Sort It Out

Photo by AdvancedCartman at DeviantArt

One particular matter needs to be settled before I could say whether it's over or not. I really don't know how will this end.

p.s : Blogging has been quite helpful, cool. Great!
p.s.s : And I've just realized it. Geez.
p.s.s.s : My elbow is aching due to laying on this desk for the whole day.

What if...


Photo by MHEUF at DeviantArt

What if you found out that you may have done a mistake, a simple mere mistake, unknowingly, that could have ruined everything? Every single goddamn thing that you may have worked for and hoped for? It sucks? No. It's stupidly awful, indeed.

And hurts.

p.s : Well, okay, I'm back to the old me, yet again, posting crap posts with few words
p.s.s : At least it's very graphic. Err, kind of.


Anothar Befoar Leava

Journa

Another pins blasting today. Wasn't really like the old times eheh.

Better Get Going

Photo by Everything I'm Not at Deviantart

Alhamdulillah, 1 Mei telahpun menjelang tiba. Satu saat yang ditunggu-tunggu terutamanya oleh pelajar-pelajar lepasan SPM 2009. Sungguhpun demikian, saat ini ditunggu-tunggu bukanlah sebab hari ni Hari Pekerja, tapi pada hari ni, semakan kemasukan pelajar ke IPTA seluruh negara sudah mula boleh dibuat. Server diorang pun sudah mula bersesak sejak sebelum pukul 12 malam semalam lagi, menunjukkan betapa bersungguh dan berharapnya anak muda kita (mungkin). Manakan tidaknya, ini soal masa depan hidup mati mereka.

Kepada pelajar-pelajar yang berjaya mendapat tempat di mana-mana universiti tempatan, tahniah diucapkan. Semoga anda terus sukses dalam apa jua yang anda lakukan, khas buat sahabat-sahabat saya di luar sana. Ini salah satu peluang untuk buktikan bahawa kita adalah yang terbaik buat semua mata yang memerhati. Jadi, buatlah yang terbaik. 

Kepada pelajar-pelajar yang tidak berjaya pula, bersedih mungkin tak dapat dielakkan. Namun sedarlah, dunia semakin pantas. Takkanlah mahu terus berkabung tanpa berbuat apa-apa? Ini bukan pengakhirannya. Masih ada lagi jalan yang mungkin kita tak sedar berada di depan mata. Ikhtiarlah. Ini sekadar sekelumit kecil ujian. La tahzan, be happy.

Photo by Photography CC at Deviantart

Selamat Hari Pekerja, dan salam 1 Mei!

p.s : Best rasanya tengok semua orang gembira, tidak sabar melangkah ke alam baru
p.s : Masih lagi tersangkut dengan lagu Kiroro-Best Friend angkara jiran 39


And Now, I'm Stuck With This

Photo by Firebugs at Deviantart

Masa ngah dengar lagu ni, tiba-tiba terdetik jauh di sudut hati...
Eh, lembut jugak jiwa aku ni rupanya
Kesengalan melanda. Layan sajee.



Mou daijobu shinpai nai to
(I don't have to worry anymore)
Nakisou na watashi no soba de
('cause you will be by my side when I cry)
Itsumo kawaranai egao de sasayaite kureta
(You always smile at me)
Mada mada mada yareru yo, Datte itsudemo kagayaiteru
(I am blessed because you always shine before me)

Tokini wa isogi sugite miushinau koto mo aru yo shikatanai
(Things that we have missed hastily at time, that's the way it is)
Zutto mimamotte iru karatte egao de
(Faces that always being looked at)
Itsumo no you ni dakishimeta
(Forever hugging each other)
Anata no egao ni nando tasukerareta darou
(Your smile has helped me endless time, you know)
Arigatou, arigatou...BEST FRIEND
(Thank you thank you Best Friend)


Konna ni takusan no shiawase kanjiru toki wa hashunkan de
(These plenty happiness that I felt at this moment)
koko ni iru subete no nakama kara,saikou no purezento
(All the friends that I have here, you the best present)
Mada mada mada yareru yo datte itsudemo minna soba ni iru
(I am blessed because you always be by our side)
Kitto ima koko de yari togerareku koto
(Surely things that I have accomplished here)
Sonna koto mo chikara ni kawaru
( those things too give me strength) (change to strength)
Zutto mimamote iru karatte egao de
(Faces that always being looked at)
Itsumo no youni dakishimeta
(Forever hugging each other)
Minna no egao ni nando tasukerareta darou
(All of your smile has helped me endless time, you know)
Arigatou, arigatou...BEST FRIEND
(Thank you thank you Best Friend)

Toki ni wa isogi sugite miushinau koto mo aru yo shikata nai
(Things that we have missed hastily at time, that's the way it is)
Zutto mimamotte iru karatte egao de
(Faces that always being looked at)
Itsumo no youni dakishimeta
(Forever hugging each other)
Anata no egao ni nando tasukerareta darou
(Your smile has helped me endless time, you know)
Arigatou, arigatou...BEST FRIEND
(Thank you thank you Best Friend)

Zutto zutto zutto...BEST FRIEND
(Always always always my Best Friend) (less)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...